Results

SCL TURKEY / STAGE 16

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country SCL RANK POINTS Final
1 1 Kelvin De Ruiter / HOL 68 WORLD CHAMPION 2021
2 2 Aivars Smaukstelis / LAT 66,5 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Mika Törrö / FIN 55,5 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Travis Ortmayer / USA 53,5
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LAT 49

SCL TURKEY / STAGE 15

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country SCL RANK POINTS Final
1 1 Kelvin De Ruiter / HOL 68 WORLD CHAMPION 2021
2 2 Aivars Smaukstelis / LAT 66,5 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Mika Törrö / FIN 55,5 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Travis Ortmayer / USA 53,5
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LAT 49

SCL ROMANIA / STAGE 14

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Ranking Points
1 1 Aivars Smaukstelis 55 25
2 2 Sean O'Hagan / IRE 45 18
3 3 Anders Aslak 41 15
4 4 Travis Ortmayer / USA 39 12
5 5 Kelvin de Ruiter / HOL 38 10

SCL UKRAINE World’s Truckpull / STAGE 13

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Ranking Points
1 1 Kelvin de Ruiter / HOL 33 25
2 2 Sean O'Hagan / IRE 29 18
3 3 Mika Torro 27 15
4 4 Johan Espenkrona / SWE 25 12
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LAT 23 10

SCL FINLAND 90/105 World Championships / STAGE 11 & 12

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Ranking Points
1 1 Mikko Annala / FIN 68
2 2 Jiri Tkadlcik / CZE 63
3 3 Glen Cutler / UK 58
4 4 Mario Sild / EST 58
5 5 Marshall Zinn / USA 57

SCL GERMANY 2021 / STAGE 9 & 10

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Ranking Points
1 1 Dainis Zageris / LAT 48 25
2 2 Kelvin de Ruiter / HOL 45,5 18
3 3 Johan Espenkrona / SWE 44 15
4 4 Johan Langhorst / HOL 35 12
5 5 Tetzel 35 10

SCL PORTUGAL 2021 / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Ranking Points
1 1 Travis Ortmayer / USA 48,5 25
2 2 Ervin Toots / EST 48 18
3 3 Kelvin de Ruiter / HOL 44 15
4 4 Roberto Rodriquez / ESP 44 12
5 5 Oleg Sylka / UKR 37 10

SCL FINLAND 2021 / STAGE 6&7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Ranking Points
1 1 Dainis Zageris & Aivars Smaukstelis / Team Latvia 62 25
2 2 Sean O'Hagan & Johan Espenkrona / Team Ireland 54 18
3 3 Kelvin De Ruiter & George Sulaiman / Team Holland 47 15
4 4 Mika Törrö & Matti Lehikoinen / Team 1 Finland 42 12
5 5 Ervin Toots & Romek Velt / Team Estonia 33 10

SCL NORWAY 2021 / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Ranking Points
1 1 Dainis Zageris / LAT 49 25
2 2 Kelvin de Ruiter / HOL 41.5 18
3 3 Henrik Hildeskor / NOR 39.5 15
4 4 Johan Espenkrona / SWE 36 12
5 5 Hakon Kollerod / NOR 35 10

Europe Strongest Man U 105 KG – Finland

wdt_ID Rank Name/Country Points
1 1 Mikko Annala / FIN 146
2 2 Marcin Sendwicki / POL 138
3 3 Mario Sild / EST 125
4 4 Paavo Paaso / FIN 121,5
5 5 Markus Laine / FIN 114

SCL GERMANY 2020 / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name/Country Points
1 1 Dennis Kohlruss / GER 38
2 2 Kelvin De Ruiter / HOL 35,5
3 3 Ervin Toots / EST 34
4 4 Sean O´Hagan / IRL 31,5
5 5 Tim Schmidt 29,5

SCL FINLAND 2020 / STAGE 2-3

wdt_ID Rank Name/Country Points
1 1 Dainis Zageris / LVA 76
2 2 Aivars Smaukstelis / LVA 75
3 3 Ervin Toots / EST 72,5
4 4 Sean O´Hagan / IRL 63,5
5 5 Mika Törrö / FIN 62,5

SCL NORWAY / WORLD’S STRONGEST VIKING 2020 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name/Country Points
1 1 Sean O’Hagan / IRE 48.5
2 2 Aivars Smaukstelis / LAT 46.5
3 3 Mika Törrö / FIN 44
4 4 Ole Martin Kristiansen / NOR 44
5 5 Stefan Sölvi Petursson / ISL 43.5

Ranking after stage 15 and 16 –  Season 2020/21

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country SCL RANK POINTS Final
1 1 Kelvin De Ruiter / HOL 68 WORLD CHAMPION 2021
2 2 Aivars Smaukstelis / LAT 66,5 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Mika Törrö / FIN 55,5 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Travis Ortmayer / USA 53,5
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LAT 49
6 6 Ervin Toots / EST 46,5
7 7 Sean O´Hagan / IRL 46
8 8 Dennis Kohlruss / GER 45,5
9 9 Johan Espenkrona / SWE 43
10 10 Jonathan Cotton / USA 32,5
11 11 Fatih Karaca / TUR 23
12 12 Bora Guner 9
13 13 Matti Lehikoinen / FIN 17
14 14 Henrik Hildeskor / NOR 15
15 15 George Sulaiman 15
16 16 Roberto Rodriquez / SPA 12
17 17 Ole Martin Kristiansen/ NOR 12
18 18 Sami Ahola / FIN 11
19 19 Oleg Sylka / UKR 10
20 20 Stefan Sölvi Petursson / ICE 10
21 21 Hakon Hollerod / NOR 10
22 22 Romek Velt / EST 10
23 23 Aurelien le Jeune / FRA 9
24 24 Stefan Sekej / NOR 8
25 25 Ryan Jesus / UK 8
26 26 Zake Muluzi / UK 7
27 27 Sebastian Kurek / POL 6
28 28 Marcus Yngvesson 6
29 29 Antti Mourujarvi / FIN 5
30 30 Odd Inge Kvernberg / NOR 5
31 31 Sebastian Kraus / NOR 5
32 32 Fabio Silva / POR 4
33 33 Gunnar Gimbutas / EST 4
34 34 Julian Groth 3
35 35 Fuad Hsaini / MOR 3
36 36 Jesse Pynonen / FIN 2
37 37 Anders Aslak / DEN 2
38 38 Allessandro Castelli 2
39 39 Jørn Erik Bolstad / NOR 1
40 40 Jarkko Malinen / FIN 1
41 41 Oyvind Gustavson / NOR 1
42 42 Juan Ferrer / SPA 1
43 43 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 0
44 44 Alex Moonen / HOL 0
45 45 Mateusz Kieliszkowski / POL 0
46 46 Luke Herrick / USA 0
47 47 Tyler Cotton / USA 0
48 48 Luke Stoltman / SCO 0
49 49 Dimitri Skosyrskiy / RUS 0
57 50 Tom Stoltman / SCO 0
58 51 Sebastian Kraus / GER 0
59 52 Ivan Makarov 0
60 53 Brian Shaw / USA 0
61 54 Zake Muluzi / GBR 0
62 55 Eric Karacsondi / HUN 0
63 56 Jarno Kirsela / FIN 0
64 57 Nick Corgiat / USA 0
65 58 Rauna Heinla / EST 0
66 59 Nill Saybe / HON 0
67 60 Oleksei Novikov / UKR 0
68 61 Stan Carradine / USA 0
69 62 Nemo Tasic / SRB 0
70 63 Konrad Karwat / POL 0
71 64 Raffael Gordzielik / GER 0
72 65 JF Caron / CAN 0
73 66 Vlad Buda / HOL 0
74 67 Mikhail Shivlakov / RUS 0
75 68 Alex Kurak 0
76 69 Ciryll Baujuau / FRA 0
77 70 Aderito Santos / POR 0
78 71 Vladimir Bulatovic / SRB 0
79 72 Amin Manavi / IRA 0
80 73 Matjaz Belsak / SLO 0
81 74 Ramir Ramazahov / RUS 0
82 75 Vladimir Fayra / UKR 0
83 76 Ramin Farajnehad / IRA 0
84 77 Cheick Sanou /Iron Bibi / BUR 0
85 78 Roberto Rodriquez / SPA 0
86 79 Damir Stroil / BOS 0
87 80 Fatih Karaca / TUR 0
88 81 Eybor Ingolffson / ICE 0
89 82 Roman Grekov / UKR 0
90 83 Alexander Kuzmin / RUS 0
91 84 Luis Batista / POR 0
92 85 Vladimir Comorovschi / ROM 0
93 86 Dan Harrisson / JAP 0
94 87 Vostan Gevorgyan / ARM 0
95 88 Jerry Pritchett / USA 0
96 89 Terry Hollands / UK 0
97 90 Fouad Hsaini / MAR 0
98 91 Johan Langhorst / HOL 0
99 92 Emanuel Pescari 0
100 93 Chris Burke / USA 0