Results

SCL LAPLAND 2013 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 77.5
2 2 Tomi Lotta / FIN 68 (2 wins)
3 3 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN 68 (1 win)
4 4 JF Caron / CAN 66.5
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LVA 63.5
6 6 Juha Matti Jarvi / FIN 58.5
7 7 Meelis Peil / EST 50.5
8 8 Antti Mourujärvi / FIN 50
9 9 Ervin Katona / SRB 38
10 10 Matthew Wanat / USA 32

SCL GERMANY FIBO 2013 / STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Vytautas Lalas / LTU 71.5
2 2 Hafthor Julius Bjornson 69
3 3 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 64.5
4 4 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN 58
5 5 Ervin Katona / SRB 56
6 6 Misha Koklyaev / RUS 55
7 7 Martin Wildauer / AUT 47
8 8 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 43
9 9 Konstantin Ilin / UKR 37
10 10 Patrick Babaumian / GER 35

SCL SERBIA 2013 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Counrty Points
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 63
2 2 Martin Wildauer / AUT 61
3 3 Dainis Zageris / LVA 54.5
4 4 Lauri Nami / EST 45.5
5 5 Tomi Lotta / FIN 41
6 6 Jan Wagenaar / HOL 37.5
7 7 Sebastian Kurek / POL 27.5
8 8 Akos Nagy / HUN 24
9 9 Johannes Arsjo / SWE 20
10 10 Radojca Marinkovic / SRB 18.5

SCL LATVIA / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Thor / ISL 74.5
2 2 Dainis Zageris / LVA 69.5
3 3 Meelis Peil 56
4 4 Misha Koklyaev / RUS 52
5 5 Johannes Arsjo / SWE 50.5
6 6 Ervin Katona / SRB 47.5
7 7 Tomi Lotta / FIN 42.5
8 8 Oskars Martuzans / LVA 41
9 9 Martin Wildauer / AUT 40.5
10 10 Mareks Leitis / LVA 36.5

SCL CZECH / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 76
2 2 Vytautas Lalas / LTU 73.5
3 3 Lauri Nami / EST 60.5
4 4 Ervin Katona / SRB 52.5
5 5 Konstantin Ilin / UKR 52.5
6 6 Terry Hollands / GBP 52
7 7 Dainis Zageris / LVA 50
8 8 Martin Wildauer / AUT 45
9 9 Peter Putzer / SLO 41
10 10 Lukas Svoboda / CZE 39.5

SCL HOLLAND / STAGE 6

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 77
2 2 THOR Bjornson / ISL 76
3 3 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 68
4 4 Dainis Zageris / LVA 58
5 5 Alex Moonen / HOL 54.5
6 6 Lauri Nami / EST 52.5
7 7 Jitse Kramer / HOL 44
8 8 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 42
9 9 Gerald Gschiel / AUT 34
10 10 Matt wanat / USA 30.5

SCL PORTUGAL / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 50
2 2 Bjorn Andre Solvang  / NOR 48
3 3 Vytautas Lalas / LTU 47
4 4 Terry Hollands / GBP 47
5 5 Ervin Katona / SRB 44
6 6 Alex Moonen / HOL 23
7 7 Marcos Ferrari / BRA 19
8 8 Aderitos Santos / PRT 18.5
9 9 Luis Batista / PRT 18
10 10 Nuno Esteves / PRT 16

SCL FINLAND (WORLDS TRUCKPULLING) / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 25
2 2 Antti Mourajarvi / FIN 18
3 3 Meeilis Peil / GBP 15
4 4 Dainis Zageris / LVA 12
5 5 Thor / ISL 10
6 6 Lars Rorbakken / NOR 8
7 7 Damian Sierbowski / POL 6
8 8 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 5
9 9 Jarno Kirsela /FIN 4
10 10 Akos Nagy / HUN 3

SCL HUNGARY / STAGE 9

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 67.5
2 2 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 57.5
3 3 Meelis Peil / EST 52
4 4 Bjorn Andre Solvang / NOR 49.5
5 5 Antti Mourijarvi / FIN 47
6 6 Peter Putzer / SLO 42.5
7 7 Akos Nagy / HUN 40.5
8 8 Gerald Gschiel / AUT 39
9 9 Didzis Zarins / LVA 37.5
10 10 Mark v/d Haer / ZAF 32.5

SCL SLOVAKIA / STAGE 10

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Lauri Nami / EST 58.5
2 2 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 58
3 3 Martin Wildauer / AUT 54
4 4 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 52.5
5 5 Ervin Katona / SRB 42
6 6 Dainis Zageris / LVA 26.5
7 7 Gregor Stegnar / SLO 24.5
8 8 Akos Nagy / HUN 23.5
9 9 Peter Putzer / SLO 23.5
10 10 Lukas Svoboda / CZE 17

SCL RUSSIA / STAGE 11

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 51
2 2 Mike Burke / USA 47.5
3 3 HaftorBjornsson / ISL 43.5
4 4 Alexander Lysenko / RUS 40
5 5 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 38.5
6 6 Didzis Zarins / LVA 24
7 7 Antti mourijarvi / FIN 24
8 8 Lauri Nami / EST 22.5
9 9 Vladimir Kalinchenko / RUS 17
10 10 Ervin Katona / SRB (Injured) 12

SCL POLAND / STAGE 12

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 55
2 2 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 52.5
3 3 Dainis Zageris / LVA 47
4 4 Bjorn Solvang / NOR 45.5
5 5 Martin Wildauer / AUT 41.5
6 6 Slawek Toczek / POL 38.5
7 7 Meelis Peil / EST 32
8 8 Ervin Katona / SRB 30.5
9 9 Antti mourijarvi / FIN 28
10 10 Robert Cyrwus / POL 27

SCL GIBLARTAR / STAGE 13

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 65
2 2 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 64
3 3 Dainis Zageris / LAT 49
4 4 Alex Moonen / HOL 49
5 5 Lauri Nami / EST 45
6 6 Bjorn Solvang / NOR 44
7 7 Ervin Katona / SRB 32
8 8 Rob Frampton / UK 29
9 9 Hamidi Hamiti / MAR 26
10 10 Daniel Gracia / GIB 24

SCL LITHUANIA / STAGE 14

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 60
2 2 Vidas Bekaitis / LTU 59
3 3 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 57
4 4 Saulius Brusokas / LTU 52.5
5 5 Thor Bjornsson / ISL 50
6 6 Meelis Peil / EST 40.5
7 7 Dainis Zageris / LVA 35
8 8 Bjorn Solvang / NOR 30.5
9 9 Juha Matti Jarvi / FIN 23.5
10 10 Matt Wanat / USA 17.5

SCL BRASIL / STAGE 15

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 57.5
2 2 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 52.5
3 3 Hafthor Bjornsson / ISL 48
4 4 Dainis Zageris / LVA 40
5 5 Lauri Nami / EST 38
6 6 Ervin Katona / SRB 26.5
7 7 Etienne Smit / ZAF 22
8 8 Marcos Ferrari / BRA 14.5
9 9 Aderito Santos / PRT   9
10 10 Marcos Moralis / BRA   7

SCL MALAYSIA / STAGE 16

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 91
2 2 Mike Burke / USA 86
3 3 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 74
4 4 Ervin Katona / SRB 73
5 5 Hafthor Bjornsson / ISL 71.5
6 6 Dainis Zageris / LAT 70
7 7 Alex Moonen / HOL 59
8 8 Lauri Nami / EST 53.5
9 9 Bjorn Solvang / NOR 50
10 10 Shengyang Shi / CHN 23

Final Rankings 2013

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 257 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 193 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB 175 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Dainis Zageris / LVA 145
5 5 Hafthor Bjornson / ISL 131
6 6 Lauri Nami / EST 95
7 7 Meelis Peil / EST 65
8 8 Martin Wildauer / AUT 58
9 9 Vytautas Lalas / LTU 58
10 10 Mike Burke / USA 54