Results

SCL LATVIA 2008 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Žydrūnas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Travis Ortmayer / USA
3 3 Agris Kazelniks / LAT

SCL SERBIA 2008 / STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Žydrūnas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB
3 3 Andrus Murumets / EST

SCL HOLLAND 2008 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Žydrūnas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Andrus Murumets / EST
3 3 Travis Ortmayer / USA

SCL BULGARIA 2008 / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Andrus Murumets / EST
2 2 Žydrūnas Savickas / LTU
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB

SCL LITHUANIA 2008 / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Žydrūnas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU
3 3 Saulius Brusokas / LTU

SCL ROMANIA 2008 / STAGE 6

wdt_ID New column New column
1 1 Žydrūnas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB
3 3 Oleksandr Lashyn / UKR

SCL FINLAND 2008 / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Mikhail Koklyaev / RUS
2 2 Žydrūnas Savickas / LTU
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB

Final Rankings 2008

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 130 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB 72 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Agris Kazerlniks / LVA 60 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Andrus Murumets / EST 55
5 5 Michail Koklyaev / RUS 30
6 6 Travis Ortmayer / USA 27
7 7 Jarno Hams / HOL 26
8 8 Oleksandr Lashyn / UKR 20
9 9 Igor Pedan / RUS 17
10 10 Vidas Blekaitas / LTU 15
11 11 Jani Illikainnen / FIN 13
12 12 Zdenek Sedmin / CZE 13
13 13 Anders Johansson / SWE 12
14 14 Saulius Bruksokas / LTU 12
15 15 Simon Sulaiman / SYR 11
16 16 Zsolt Szabo / HUN 11
17 17 Stoian Todorchev / BGR 10
18 18 Tobias Ide / GER 9
19 19 Brad Dunn / USA 8
20 20 Stefan Petursson / ISL 8
21 21 Zdravko Zanev / BGR 7
22 22 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 6
23 23 Esa Qvintus / FIN 6
24 24 Oleksaner Pekanov / UKR 6
25 25 Sergei Konusev / UKR 6
26 26 Farzad Mousakhani / IRN 5
27 27 Levi Veoga / NZL 5
28 28 Vladimir Kalinchenko / RUS 5
29 29 Martins Skujinieks / LVA 5
30 30 Igor Werner / GER 4
31 31 Evert Kreuze / HOL 4
32 32 Mariks Leitis / LAT 4
33 33 Mircea Boljar / ROM 4
34 34 Tom Jansen / HOL 3
35 35 Radojca Marinkovic / SER 3
36 36 Vladimir Mirtea / ROM 3
37 37 Pekka Halonen / FIN 3
38 38 Golier Brano / SLO 2
39 39 Bernd Kirschbaumer / AUS 2
40 40 Jan Salata / CZE 2
41 41 Boris Milosevic / SLO 1
42 42 Jeremy Hogg / AUS 1
43 43 Tamas Malatinsky / HUN 1
44 44 Igor Miztrovic / SER 1
45 45 Andris Leisavnieks / LAT 0