Results

SCL LAPLAND (ICEMAN) 2011 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ZYDRUNAS SAVICKAS / LITH  89
2 2 JOHANNES ÅRSJÖ / SWE 86.5
3 3 ERVIN KATONA / SER 80
4 4 RAUNO HEINLA / EST 67.5
5 5 KONSTANTYN ILIN / UKR 60
6 6 TOMI LOTTA / FIN  58.5
7 7 ETIENNE SMITT / S.A  56
8 8 CHRISTIAN SAVOYE / CAN  52.5
9 9 MATT WANAT / USA  51
10 10 MARTIN WILDAUER / AU  45.5

SCL GERMANY FIBO 2011 / STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ZYDRUNAS SAVICKAS / LIT 70
2 2 TERRY HOLLANDS / UK 55.5
3 3 MARTIN WILDAUER / AU 53
4 4 ERVIN KATONA / SER 52.5
5 5 JIMMY LUREYS / BEL 49.5
6 6 TRAVIS ORTMAYER / USA 45
7 7 ETIENNE SMITT / S.A 44.5
8 8 KONSTANTYN ILIN / UKR 39.5
9 9 PATRICK BABOUMIAN / GER 32.5
10 10 JARNO HAMS / HOL 32

SCL SERBIA 2011 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ERVIN KATONA / SER 58
2 2 JOHANNES ARSJO / SWE 49.5
3 3 JIMMY LAUREYS / BEL 40.5
4 4 MARTIN WILDAUER / AUS 39
5 5 AGRIS KAZELNIKS / LAT 38.5
6 6 SERGII ROMANCHUK / UKR 34.5
7 7 AKOS NAGY / HUN 33.5
8 8 MATT WANAT / USA 23
9 9 R. MARINKOVIC / SER 23
10 10 GOLIER BRANO / SLO 22.5

SCL S.AFRICA 2011 / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 SHAHLAEI LAURENCE / IRN 55
2 2 ETIENNE SMIT / S.AFRICA 46
3 3 CRISTIAN SAVOIE / CAN 39.5
4 4 AGRIS KAZELNIKS / LAT 36
5 5 GERRIT V STAADEN / S.AFRICA 31.5
6 6 WARRICK BRANT / AUS 30
7 7 MATT WANAT / USA 25
8 8 FRANKIE SLIZE / S.AFRICA 23.5
9 9 ALEX MOONEN / HOL  22
10 10  JOHANNES ARSJO / SWE 26.5

SCL FINLAND 2011 / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 VYTAUTAS LALAS / LTU 57
2 2 SHAHLAEI LAURENCE / IRN 56.5
3 3 ERVIN KATONA / SER 52.5
4 4 WARRICK BRANT / AUS 44
5 5 TOMI LOTTA / FIN 35.5
6 6 JUHA MATTI JARVI / FIN 35
7 7 CRISTIAN SAVOIE / CAN 27
8 8 AGRIS KAZELNIKS / LAT 24
9 9 ROB FRAMPTON / UK 24
10 10 SERGII ROMANCHUK / UKR 21

SCL HOLLAND 2011 / STAGE 6

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 SHAHLAEI LAURENCE / IRN 67.5
2 2 ERVIN KATONA / SER 67.5
3 3 JIMMY LAUREYS / BEL 54.5
4 4 JOHANNES ARSJO / SWE 49.5
5 5 AGRIS KAZELNIKS / LAT 46
6 6 WARRICK BRANT / AUS 44
7 7 KONSTIANTYN ILIN / UKR 42
8 8 ALEX MOONEN / HOL 41.5
9 9 RICK v/d TORRE / HOL 37.5
10 10 MARTIN WILDAUER / AUT 35.5

SCL BULGARIA 2011 / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ERVIN KATONA / SER 71.5
2 2 VYTAUTAS LALAS / LTU 71
3 3 ROB FRAMPTON / UK 58
4 4 KONSTIANTYN ILIN / UKR 58
5 5 ALEX CURLETTO / ITL 51
6 6 AKOS NAGY / HUN 49
7 7 GOLIER BRANO / SLO 43
8 8 PATRICK BABOUMIAN / GER 42.5
9 9 IVAN MEASTROV / BUL 25
10 10 VLADIMIR MITEA / ROM 20

SCL CANARY ISLANDS 2011 / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ERVIN KATONA / SER 39.5
2 2 TOMI LOTTA / FIN 37
3 3 JARNO HAMS / HOL 34
4 4 LAURI NAMI / EST 34
5 5 WARRICK BRANT / AUS 31
6 6 JIMMY LUREYS / BEL 29.5
7 7 ALEX CURLETTO / ITL 22
8 8 AKOS NAGY / HUN 20
9 9 J.CARLOS HEREDIA / ESP 14
10 10 JULIO ZANCAJO / ESP 7

SCL SLOVAKIA 2011 / STAGE 9

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Konstantin Ilyin / UKR 79
2 2 Branislav Golier / SLO 76
3 3 Tomi Lotta / FIN 72
4 4 Gregor Stegnar / SLO 64.5
5 5 Warrick Brant / AUS 60
6 6 Ákos Nagy / HUN 59.5
7 7 Tomasz Kowal / POL 59
8 8 Jiří Žaloudek / CZE 49
9 9 Pavol Jambor / SLO 49
10 10 Peter Puszér / SLO 47.5

SCL CANADA (SEMI-FINAL) 2011 / STAGE 10

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 132
2 2 Jean-François Caron / CAN 120
3 3 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN 113
4 4 Ervin Katona / SRB 105.5
5 5 Hafthor J Bjornsson / ISL 103.5
6 6 Travis Ortmayer / USA 102.5
7 7 Terry Hollands / UK 94
8 8 Warrick Brandt / AUS 91
9 9 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 90
10 10 Louis-Philippe Jean / CAN 82

SCL LATVIA 2011 / STAGE 11

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 68.5
2 2 Jean-F Caron / CAN 48.5
3 3 Agris Kazelniks / LAT 46
4 4 Maris Leitis / LAT 44
5 5 Jimmy Laurey / BEL 44
6 6 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN 43
7 7 Ervin Katona / SRB 35.5
8 8 Heinla Rauna / FIN 33
9 9 Jarek Tocek / POL 31.5
10 10 Konstantin Ilin / UKR 30.5

SCL FINALS BOSNIA 2011 / STAGE 12

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 59
2 2 Jean F.Caron / CAN 51.5
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB 50
4 4 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 43.5
5 5 Lauri Nami / EST 37
6 6 Martin Wildauer / AUT 36
7 7 Konstiantyn Ilin / UKR 32
8 8 Tomi Lotta / FIN 30
9 9 Agris Kazelniks / LAT 25
10 10 Gregor Stegnar / SLO 20.5

Final Rankings 2011

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 165 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 125 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN 106 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Jean F. Caron / CAN 90
5 5 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 88
6 6 Konstiantyn Ilin / UKR 70
7 7 Tomi Lotta / FIN 59
8 8 Warrick Brant / AUS 56
9 9 Agris Kazlniks / LVA 55
10 10 Johannes Arsjo / SWE 49