Results

SCL LAPLAND (ICEMAN) 2011 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ZYDRUNAS SAVICKAS / LITH  89
2 2 JOHANNES ÅRSJÖ / SWE 86.5
3 3 ERVIN KATONA / SER 80
4 4 RAUNO HEINLA / EST 67.5
5 5 KONSTANTYN ILIN / UKR 60

SCL GERMANY FIBO 2011 / STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ZYDRUNAS SAVICKAS / LIT 70
2 2 TERRY HOLLANDS / UK 55.5
3 3 MARTIN WILDAUER / AU 53
4 4 ERVIN KATONA / SER 52.5
5 5 JIMMY LUREYS / BEL 49.5

SCL SERBIA 2011 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ERVIN KATONA / SER 58
2 2 JOHANNES ARSJO / SWE 49.5
3 3 JIMMY LAUREYS / BEL 40.5
4 4 MARTIN WILDAUER / AUS 39
5 5 AGRIS KAZELNIKS / LAT 38.5

SCL S.AFRICA 2011 / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 SHAHLAEI LAURENCE / IRN 55
2 2 ETIENNE SMIT / S.AFRICA 46
3 3 CRISTIAN SAVOIE / CAN 39.5
4 4 AGRIS KAZELNIKS / LAT 36
5 5 GERRIT V STAADEN / S.AFRICA 31.5

SCL FINLAND 2011 / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 VYTAUTAS LALAS / LTU 57
2 2 SHAHLAEI LAURENCE / IRN 56.5
3 3 ERVIN KATONA / SER 52.5
4 4 WARRICK BRANT / AUS 44
5 5 TOMI LOTTA / FIN 35.5

SCL HOLLAND 2011 / STAGE 6

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 SHAHLAEI LAURENCE / IRN 67.5
2 2 ERVIN KATONA / SER 67.5
3 3 JIMMY LAUREYS / BEL 54.5
4 4 JOHANNES ARSJO / SWE 49.5
5 5 AGRIS KAZELNIKS / LAT 46

SCL BULGARIA 2011 / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ERVIN KATONA / SER 71.5
2 2 VYTAUTAS LALAS / LTU 71
3 3 ROB FRAMPTON / UK 58
4 4 KONSTIANTYN ILIN / UKR 58
5 5 ALEX CURLETTO / ITL 51

SCL CANARY ISLANDS 2011 / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 ERVIN KATONA / SER 39.5
2 2 TOMI LOTTA / FIN 37
3 3 JARNO HAMS / HOL 34
4 4 LAURI NAMI / EST 34
5 5 WARRICK BRANT / AUS 31

SCL SLOVAKIA 2011 / STAGE 9

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Konstantin Ilyin / UKR 79
2 2 Branislav Golier / SLO 76
3 3 Tomi Lotta / FIN 72
4 4 Gregor Stegnar / SLO 64.5
5 5 Warrick Brant / AUS 60

SCL CANADA (SEMI-FINAL) 2011 / STAGE 10

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 132
2 2 Jean-François Caron / CAN 120
3 3 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN 113
4 4 Ervin Katona / SRB 105.5
5 5 Hafthor J Bjornsson / ISL 103.5

SCL LATVIA 2011 / STAGE 11

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 68.5
2 2 Jean-F Caron / CAN 48.5
3 3 Agris Kazelniks / LAT 46
4 4 Maris Leitis / LAT 44
5 5 Jimmy Laurey / BEL 44

SCL FINALS BOSNIA 2011 / STAGE 12

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 59
2 2 Jean F.Caron / CAN 51.5
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB 50
4 4 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 43.5
5 5 Lauri Nami / EST 37

Final Rankings 2011

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 165 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 125 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN 106 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Jean F. Caron / CAN 90
5 5 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 88
6 6 Konstiantyn Ilin / UKR 70
7 7 Tomi Lotta / FIN 59
8 8 Warrick Brant / AUS 56
9 9 Agris Kazlniks / LVA 55
10 10 Johannes Arsjo / SWE 49
11 11 Martin Wildauer / AUT 45
12 12 Vytautas Lalas / LTU 43
13 13 Lauri Nami / EST 32
14 14 Terry Hollands / GBR 30
15 15 Etienne Smit / ZAR 30
16 16 Akos Nagy / HUN 26
17 17 Christian Savoye / CAN 25
18 17 Golier Brano / SLO 25
19 18 Travis Ortmayer / USA 24
20 19 Hafhor Bjornnson / ISL 20
21 20 Rob Frampton / GBP 17
22 21 Rauno Heinla / EST 16
23 22 Jarno Hams / HOL 16
24 23 Alex Curletto / ITL 16
25 24 Matt Wanat / USA 12
26 25 Maris Leitis / LVA 12
27 26 Gerrit van Staaden / ZAF 10
28 27 Sergii Romanchuk / UKR 9
29 28 Juha Matti Jarvi / FIN 6
30 29 Alex Moonen / HOL 6
31 30 Patrick Babaumian / GER 6
32 31 Farnkie Schize / ZAF 4
33 32 Rick v/d Torre / HOL 4
34 33 Jiri Zaloudek / CZE 4
35 34 Jarek Toczek / POL 2
36 35 Louis Philippe Jean / CAN 2
37 36 Juan C. Herredia / ESP 2
38 37 Rad.Marinkovic / SRB 2
39 38 Ivan Maestrov / BGR 2
40 39 Pavel Jambor / SLO 2
41 40 Vladimir Mitea / ROU 1
42 41 Julio Zancajo / ESP 1
43 41 Peter Puszer / SLO 1
44 42 Misha Koklyaev / RUS 0
45 44 Daniel Wildt / GER 0
46 45 Pedro Karlsson / FIN 0
47 46 Antti Mouraavi / FIN 0
48 47 Igor Mitrovic / SRB 0
49 48 Topi Fridfeldt / FIN 0
50 49 Fouad Hsaini / HOL 0
51 50 Nikolai Dumshv / BGR 0
52 51 Slavia Slavov / BGR 0
53 52 Imriach Haver / SLO 0