Results

SCL MARTINIQUE 2014 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 48
2 2 Gerald Gschiel / AUT 42.5
3 3 Lauri Nami / EST 42
4 4 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 29.5
5 5 Didzis Zarins / LVA 28.5
6 6 Gregor Stegnar / SLO 23.5
7 7 Etienne Smit / ZAF 18.5
8 8 Oyvind Rein / NOR 13.5

SCL GERMANY (FIBO) 2014 - STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 7
2 2 Martin Wildauer / AUT 72.5
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB 62.5
4 4 Eddie Hall / GBP 61
5 5 Matthias Belzak / SLO 57.5
6 6 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 56
7 7 Alex Moonen / HOL 45.5
8 8 Fouad Hsaini / MAR 39
9 9 Akos Nagy / HUN 38.5
10 10 Michael Blumstein / GER 31.5

BRUTAL EDITION “ARNOLD CLASSIC” BRASIL 2014

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Hafthor “THOR” Bjornsson 63.5
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB 60
3 3 Martin Wildauer / AUT 55
4 4 Lauri Nami / EST 46
5 5 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 42
6 6 Dainis Zageris / LVA 37.5
7 7 Bjorn Solvang / SRB 33.5
8 8 Akos Nagy / HUN 33.5
9 9 Daniel Wildt / GBR 24
10 10 Alen Radosevic / SRB 22

SCL SERBIA 2014 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Hafthor “THOR” Bjornsson 63.5
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB 60
3 3 Martin Wildauer / AUT 55
4 4 Lauri Nami / EST 46
5 5 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 42
6 6 Dainis Zageris / LVA 37.5
7 7 Bjorn Solvang / SRB 33.5
8 8 Akos Nagy / HUN 33.5
9 9 Daniel Wildt / GBR 24
10 10 Alen Radosevic / SRB 22

SCL FINLAND 2014 / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Hafthor “THOR” Bjornsson 68
2 2 Marius Lalas / LTU 55
3 3 Rauna Heinla / EST 53.5
4 4 Martin Wildauer / AUT 52.5
5 5 Lauri Nami / EST 49.5
6 6 JF Caron / CAN 47.5
7 7 Dainis Zageris / LVA 37.5
8 8 Ervin Katona / SRB 33.5
9 9 Arto Niemi Nikkola / FIN 27.5
10 10 Antti Maurujarvi / FIN 26

SCL HOLLAND 2014 / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Hafthor “THOR” Bjornsson 74
2 2 Grzegorz Szemanski / POL 66.5
3 3 Alex Moonen / HOL 56.5
4 4 Lauri Nami / EST 54.5
5 5 5. Marius Lalas / LTU 51.5
6 6 Niels Gordijn / HOL 51.5
7 7 Jarno Hams / HOL 50
8 8 Dainis Zageris / LVA 44
9 9 Martin Wildauer / AUT 43.5
10 10 Michael Blumstein / GER 42

SCL LATVIA 2014 / STAGE 6

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Rafal Kobylarz / POL 56.5
2 2 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 52
3 3 Martin Wildauer / AUT 51
4 4 4. Dainis Zageris / LVA 50.5
5 5 5. Didzis Sarins / LVA 45.5
6 6 6. Ervin Katona / SRB 30
7 7 7. Lauri Nami / EST 27
8 8 8. Aivars Smaukstelis / LVA 22
9 9 9. Arto Nikkola / FIN 20
10 10 10 Oskars Martunaz / LVA 10

SCL PORTUGAL 2014 / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Martin Wildauer / AUT 51
2 2 Dainis Zageris / LVA 51
3 3 Lauri Nami / EST 46
4 4 Ervin Katona / SRB 45
5 5 Simon Johnston / GB-WLS 36
6 6 Marcos Ferrari / BRA 31
7 7 Sergio Fernandez / PRT 24
8 8 Adrito Santos / PRT 15
9 9 Luis Batista / PRT 11
10 10 Tim Enersen / NOR 4

SCL CROATIA 2014 / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 53.5
2 2 Martin Wildauer / AUT 51.5
3 3 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 48.5
4 4 Matjaz Belsak 47
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LVA 42.5
6 6 Lauri Nami / EST 37
7 7 Ole Martin Hansen / NOR 34.5
8 8 Simon Johnston / GB-WLS 27.5
9 9 Milan Dotlich / HRT 16
10 10 Adin Arnaut / BIH 11

SCL POLAND 2014 / STAGE 9

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 59
2 2 Martin Wildauer / AUT 53.5
3 3 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 53
4 4 Grzegorz Szymanski / POL 43.5
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LVA 43
6 6 Rauno Hainla / EST 41
7 7 Robert Cerwos / POL 39
8 8 Alex Moonen / HOL 34.5
9 9 Ole Martin Hansen / NOR 31
10 10 Antti Mourujarvi / FIN 25

SCL HUNGARY 2014 / STAGE 10

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 51
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB 46.5
3 3 Matjaz Belsak / SLO 44
4 4 Martin Wildauer / AUT 41.5
5 5 Dainis Zageris / LVA 40
6 6 Saulius Brusokas / LTU 39
7 7 Akos Nagy / HUN 28.5
8 8 Gabor Hrzik / HUN 27.5
9 9 Jiri Vitezka / CZE 22.5
10 10 Jarno Kirsela / FIN 17.5

SCL ZAMBIA 2014 / STAGE 11

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 59.5
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB 49
3 3 Dainis Zageris / LVA 44
4 4 Alex Moonen / HOL 33.5
5 5 Tristan O Brien / ZAF 32.5
6 6 Martin Wildauer / AUT 31.5
7 7 Lauri Nami / EST 20.5
8 8 Frikki Page / ZAF 19.5
9 9 Antti Mourujarvi / FIN 19
10 10 Marc v/d Haer / ZAF 13 - Injury Bicep

SCL ROMANIA 2014 / STAGE 12

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 53
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB 50
3 3 Martin Wildauer / AUT 50
4 4 Marius Lalas / LTU 48.5
5 5 Matjaz Belsak / SLO 46.5
6 6 Dainis Zageris / LVA 42.5
7 7 Alex Moonen / HOL 32.5
8 8 Lauri Nami / EST 25
9 9 Vladimir Comorescu / ROU 19
10 10 Alex Arginteanu / ROU 12

SCL LITHUANIA 2014 / STAGE 13

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Rauno Heinla / EST 77.5
2 2 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 74
3 3 Matjaz Belsak / SLO 62
4 4 Martin Wildaeur / AUT 60.5
5 5 Saulius Brusokas / LTU 58
6 6 Dainis Zageris / LVA 57
7 7 Alex Moonen / HOL 55.5
8 8 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 55
9 9 Marius Lalas / LTU 53
10 10 Ole Martin Hansen / NOR 40.5

SCL ESTONIA 2014 / STAGE 14

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Rauno Heinla / EST 49
2 2 Martin Wildaeur / AUT 44
3 3 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 41
4 4 Lauri Nami / EST 41
5 5 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 40
6 6 Arkku Mannik / EST 30
7 7 Dainis Zageris / LVA 28
8 8 JF Caron / CAN 27
9 9 Bjorn Solvang / NOR 18
10 10 Arto Niemi Nikkola / FIN 12

SCL MALAYSIA 2014 / STAGE 15-16

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Hafthor Bjornsson (THOR) / ISL 67
2 2 Eddie Hall / GBP 67
3 3 Krzsysztof Radzikowski / POL 61.5
4 4 JF Caron / CAN 57
5 5 Ole Martin Hansen / NOR 54
6 6 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 51.5
7 7 Ervin Katona / SRB 50.5
8 8 Dainis Zageris / LVA 50
9 9 Martin Wildaeur / AUT 47.5
10 10 Alex Moonen / HOL 40

Final Rankings 2014

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 MARTIN WILDAUER / AUT 198 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 195 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB 175 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Dainis Zageris / LVA 126
5 5 Hafthor Julius Bjornson (THOR) / ISL 125
6 6 Lauri Nami / EST 105
7 7 Vidas Blekaitas / LTU 77
8 8 Rauno Heinla / EST 73
9 9 Matjaz Belsak / SLO  66
10 10 Alex Moonen / HOL  56