Results

SCL LAPLAND 2012 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN
3 3 Janusz Kulaga / POL

SCL GERMANY FIBO 2012 / STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB

SCL SERBIA 2012 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB
2 2 Terry Hollands / UK
3 3 Lauri Nami / EST

SCL HOLLAND 2012 / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN
3 3 Jarno Hams / HOL

SCL CHINA 2012 “SCL World Shanghai Cup” / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Laurence Shahlaei / IRN
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB

SCL PORTUGAL 2012 / STAGE 6

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Ervin Katona / SRB
3 3 Terry Hollands / UK

SCL FINLAND 2012 / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Mikhail Koklyaev / RUS
3 3 Terry Hollands / UK

SCL POLAND 2012 / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / TIE / LTU
2 2 Mikhail Koklyaev / TIE / RUS
3 3 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL

SCL RUSSIA 2012 / STAGE 9

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Mikhail Koklyaev / RUS
2 2 Johannes Arsjo / SWE
3 3 Mariusz Lalas / LTU

SCL GIBLARTAR 2012 / STAGE 10

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Lauri Nami / EST
3 3 Terry Hollands / UK

SCL BULGARIA 2012 / STAGE 11

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Rafael Koblarz / POL
2 2 Saulius Brusokas / LTU
3 3 Paul Pirjol / ROM

SCL LITHUANIA 2012 / STAGE12

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU
3 3 Vytautas Lalas / LTU

SCL SPAIN 2012 “Arnold Strongman Classic-Europe“ / STAGE 13

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL
3 3 Vytautas Lalas / LTU

SCL MARTINIQUE 2012 / STAGE 14

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
2 2 Mikhail Koklyaev / RUS
3 3 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL

Final Ranking 2012

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 275 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2          Ervin Katona / Serbia 130 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Misha Koklyaev / RUS 114 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Lauri Nami / EST 76
5 5 Krzystof Radzikowski / POL 75
6 6 Terry Hollands / GBP 73
7 7 Laurence Shalaei / IRN 66
8 8 Jarno Hams / HOL 47
9 9 Martin Wildauer / AUT 33
10 10 Warrick Brant / AUS 32