Skip to main content

Results

SCL WORLD FINALS MEXICO 2018 / STAGE 14-15

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Dainis Zageris / LVA 85
2 2 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 77.5
3 3 Aivars Šmaukstelis / LVA 74
4 4 Travis Ortmayer / USA 69
5 5 Alex Moonen / HOL 57

SCL CURACAO 2018 / STAGE 12-13

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Dainis Zageris / LTV 65.5
2 2 Marco Remlik / EST 61.5
3 3 Alex Moonen / HOL 59
4 4 Travis Ortmayer / USA 55.5
5 5 Lucain Herrick / USA 47

SCL ROMANIA 2018 / STAGE 10-11

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Aivars Smaukstelis / LTV 80
2 2 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 77
3 3 Travis Ortmayer / USA 76.5
4 4 Dennis Kohlruss / GER 55
5 5 Will Baggott / GBP 52

SCL FINLAND 2018 / STAGE 9

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Mikko Annala / FIN 45
2 2 Volodimi Reksha / UKR 44.5
3 3 Maris Krievelis / LTV 41.5
4 4 Jukka Jarvinen / FIN 33
5 5 Jonni Mason / SCO 31

SCL FINLAND 2018 / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Volodimi Reksha / UKR 66.5
2 2 Maris Krievelis / LTV 64.5
3 3 Mikko Annala / FIN 59
4 4 Jukka Jarvinen / FIN 52
5 5 Paavo Paaso / FIN 51

SCL SERBIA 2018 / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Matjaz Belsak / SLO 54
2 2 Travis Ortmayer / USA 52
3 3 Aivars Smaukstelis / LVA 51.5
4 4 Alex Moonen / HOL 37.5
5 5 Will Baggott / GBP 34

SCL FINLAND 2018 / STAGE 6

wdt_ID Rank Name Points
1 1 Matjaz Belsak 71
2 2 Aivars Smaukstelis 60
3 3 Jarno Kirsela 58
4 4 Will Baggott 48
5 5 Kim Gerhart 45

SCL HOLLAND 2018 / STAGE 4-5

wdt_ID Rank Name Points
1 1 Dainis Zageris 76
2 2 Alex Moonen 64.5
3 3 Dennis Kohlruss 54
4 4 Sebastian Kurek 53.5
5 5 Lucain Herrick 48

SCL ABU DHABI 2018 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Matjaz Belsak / SLO 58
2 2 Dainis Zageris / LVA 53
3 3 Mohammed Azatpouri / IRN 41
4 4 Shaun O'Hagan / IRL 33
5 5 Phil Roberts / GBP 31

SCL GERMANY FIBO 2018 / STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name Points
1 1 Krzysztof Radzikowski 64
2 2 Dainis Zageris 61
3 3 Sebastian Kraus 52
4 4 Dennis Kohlruss 45
5 5 Stefan S. Petturson 45

SCL NORWAY STRONGEST VIKING / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name Total Points
1 1 Krzysztof Radzikowski 68
2 2 Dennis Kohlruss 61
3 3 Lucain Herrick 59
4 4 Aivars Smaukstelis 56
5 5 Jon Olav Granli 48

Final Rankings 2018

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 Dainis Zageris / LVA 86 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2 Matjaz Belsak / SLO 75 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Krzysztof Radzikowski / POL 70 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Aivaris Smaukstelis 70
5 5 Dennis Kohlruss / GER 65
6 6 Alex Moonen / HOL 65
7 7 Will Baggott / GBP 59
8 8 Travis Ortmayer / USA 45
9 9 Lucain Herrick / USA 36
10 10 Sean O 'Hagan / IRL 31
11 11 Stefan Petursson / ISL 28
12 12 Mika Torro / FIN 17
13 13 Marko Remlik / EST 15
14 14 Jarno Kirsela / FIN 15
15 15 Sebastian Kraus / GER 15
16 16 Mohammed Azatpouri / IRN 15
17 17 Kelvin de Ruiter / HOL 15
18 18 Sebastian Kurek / POL 12
19 19 Nico Vesterinen 11
20 20 Phil Roberts / GBP 10
21 21 Jon Olav Granli / NOR 10
22 22 Kim Gerhart / SWE 10
23 23 Eric Karacsondi / HUN 9
24 24 Gunnar Gimbutas / EST 8
25 25 Johan langhorst / HOL 7
26 26 Dennis Biesenbach / GER 6
27 27 Radion Sucman / ROU 6
28 28 Ryan England / GBP 5
29 29 Marcin Sendwicki / POL 5
30 30 Jeremy Hogg / AUS 5
31 31 Rich di Stefani / USA 5
32 32 Christoffer Losen – NOR 5
33 33 Antti Mourujarvi / FIN 4
34 34 Nedzmin Ambeskovic 4
35 35 Dado Stroil / BIH 3
36 36 Joachim Gustavsson / SWE 3
37 37 Marcos Ferrari / BRA 3
38 38 Silviu Urdea / ROM 2
39 39 Aurelien Le Jeune / FRA 2
40 40 Ivan Campos BRA 2
41 41 Vladimir Comorovschi / ROM 1
42 42 Omar Kemal / SAU 1
43 43 Luke Reynolds 0.5
44 44 Mario Soleana / CUW 0.5
45 45 Justin Fisher / USA 0.5
46 46 Richard Soyland / NOR 0.5
47 47 Jean-Francois Caron / CAN
48 48 Graham Hicks / GBP
49 49 О. Chavez / MEX
50 50 Juan Ballesteros / MEX
51 51 Juan Ballesteros / MEX
52 52 Kevin Faires / USA
53 53 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU
54 54 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU
55 55 Brian Shaw / USA

© 2019 Strongman Champions League