Results

SCL SERBIA 2009 / STAGE 1

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Michail Koklyaev / RUS 20
2 2 Andrus Murumets / EST 15
3 3 Travis Ortmayer / USA 12
4 4 Ervin Katona / SRB 10
5 5 Martin Wildauer / AUT 8
6 6 Agris Kazelniks / LVA 7
7 7 Zsolt Szabo / HUN 6
8 8 Simon Sulaiman / SYR 5
9 9 Oliver Gratzer / AUT 4
10 10 Radojica Marinković / SRB 3

SCL FINLAND 2009 / STAGE 2

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Andrus Murumets / EST 20
2 2 Vidas Blekaitis / LTU 15
3 3 Martrin Wildauer / AUT 12
4 4 Jani Kohlemainen / FIN 10
5 5 Agris Kazelniks / LVA 8
6 6  Janne Hartikainen / FIN 7
7 7 Ville / FIN 6
8 8 Matt Wanat / USA 5
9 9 Jarno Hams / HOL 4
10 10 Simon Sulaiman / SYR 3

SCL SLOVAKIA 2009 / STAGE 3

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Andrus Murumets / EST 20
2 2 Terry Hollands / UK 15
3 3 Alexander Klyushev / RUS 12
4 4 Agris Kazelniks / LVA 10
5 5 Konstantin Ilyin / UKR 8
6 6 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 7
7 7 Oleksandr Lashyn / UKR 6
8 8 Zdenek Sedmik / CZE 5
9 9 Martin Wildauer / AUT 4
10 10 Branislav Golier / SLO 3

SCL HOLLAND 2009 / STAGE 4

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Michail Koklyaev / RUS 20
2 2 Agris Kazelniks / LAT 15
3 3 Richard vd Linden / HOL 12
4 4 Matt Wanat / USA 10
5 5 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 8
6 6 Levi Veoga / N. Zeland 7
7 7 Daniel Wildt / GER 6
8 8 Tom Jansen / HOL 5
9 9 Juan Carlos Herredia / ESP 4
10 10 Jarno Hams / HOL 3

SCL SPAIN 2009 / STAGE 5

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Ervin Katona / SRB 20
2 2  Andrus Murumets / EST 15
3 3 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 12
4 4 Martin Wildauer / AUT 10
5 5 Juan Carlos Herredia / ESP 8
6 6 Richard vd Linden / HOL 7
7 7 Gregor Stegnar / SLO 6
8 8 Fabrice Barbier / FRA 5
9 9 Jack Krajewski / ESP 4

SCL ENGLAND 2009 / STAGE 6

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 20
2 2 Mark Felix / UK 15
3 3 Andrus Murumets / EST 12
4 4 Jarek Dymek / POL 10
5 5 Agris Kazelniks / LAT 8
6 6 Kostantin Ilyin / UKR 7
7 7 Terry Hollands / UK 6
8 8 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 5
9 9 Martin Wildauer / AUT 4
10 10 Branislav Golier / SLO 3

SCL HUNGARY 2009 / STAGE 7

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 20
2 2 Andrus Murumets / EST 15
3 3 Ervin Katona / SRB 12
4 4 Alexander Klushev / RUS  10
5 5 Agris Kazelniks / LAT  8
6 6 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 7
7 7 Branislav Golier / SVK 6
8 8 Gabor Forgacs / HUN   5
9 9 Konstantin Ilyin / UKR 4
10 10 Gregor Stegnar / SLO 3

SCL UKRAINE 2009 / STAGE 8

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points
1 1 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 20
2 2 Travis Ortmayer / USA 15
3 3 Agris Kazelniks / LAT 12
4 4 Kostantin Ilin / UKR 10
5 5 Andrus Murumets / EST 8
6 6 Mark Felix / UK 7
7 7 Ervin Katona / SRB 6
8 8 Etienne Smit / ZAF  5
9 9  Sergey Romanchuk / UKR 4
10 10 Vladimir Glushko / RUS 3

Final Rankings 2009

wdt_ID Rank Name / Country Points Final
1 1 Andrus Murumets / EST 105 WORLD CHAMPION
2 2 Agris Kazelniks / LVA 68 SILVER MEDAL
3 3 Zydrunas Savickas / LTU 60 BRONZE MEDAL
4 4 Ervin Katona / SRB 48
5 5 Michail Koklyaev / RUS 40
6 6 Jimmy Laureys / BEL 39
7 7 Martin Wildauer / AUT 38
8 8 Konstantin Ilin / UKR 29
9 9 Travis Ortmayer / USA 27
10 10 Alexander Klyushev / RUS 22